2022 Candidates

Filter:

Statewide Candidate

Lee Murphy

Running For:

Representative in Congress

https://gomurph.com/

Statewide Candidate

Julianne E. Murray

Running For:

Attorney General

https://murrayfordelaware.com/

Statewide Candidate

Greg Coverdale

Running For:

State Treasurer

https://friendsofgregcoverdale.com/

Statewide Candidate

Janice Lorrah

Running For:

Auditor of Accounts

https://lorrahfordelaware.com/

Northern NCC

Dan Schmick

Running For:

State Senate District 5

https://schmick4senate.com/

Northern NCC

Ted Kittila

Running For:

State Senate District 4

https://ted4delaware.com

Sussex

Stephen Smyk

Running For:

State Senate District 6

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063961053963

Western NCC

M "Sherm" Porter

Running For:

State Senate District 7

https://www.shermfordelaware.org

Western NCC

Victor John Setting II

Running For:

State Senate District 8

https://www.victorsetting.com/

Western NCC
Colonial NCC

Bill Alexander

Running For:

State Senate District 12

https://www.alexandersenate.com/

Colonial NCC

Mark Pugh

Running For:

State Senate District 14

https://www.makedelawarebetter.com

Kent

Dave Lawson

Running For:

State Senate District 15

https://legis.delaware.gov/AssemblyMember/151/Lawson

Kent

Eric Buckson

Running For:

State Senate District 16th

https://www.co.kent.de.us/levy-court/4th-district-representative.aspx

Kent

Ed Ruyter

Running For:

State Senate District 17

https://www.linkedin.com/in/ed-ruyter-sr-68443b65/

Sussex

Dave Wilson

Running For:

State Senate District 18

https://www.facebook.com/DaveWilsonforStateSenate

Sussex

Brian G. Pettyjohn

Running For:

State Senate District 19

https://brianpettyjohn.com

Sussex

Gerald W. Hocker

Running For:

State Senate District 20

http://www.geraldhocker.com/

Sussex

Bryant L. Richardson

Running For:

State Senate District 21

https://richardsonsenate.com

Northern NCC

Mark Gardner

Running For:

State Representative District 1

https://www.gardner4de.com

Sussex

Jeffrey Hilovsky

Running For:

State Representative District 4

www.vote4jeff.net

Northern NCC

Mike Krawczuk

Running For:

State Representative District 6

https://mikekrawczuk.com

Northern NCC

Shane Stoneman

Running For:

State Representative District 7

Colonial NCC

David W. Thomas

Running For:

State Representative District 8

https://www.friendsofdavidthomas.com

Colonial NCC

Kevin Hensley

Running For:

State Representive District 9

https://www.hensleyforthehouse.com/

Northern NCC

Brent Burdge

Running For:

State Representative District 10

Kent

Jeffrey N. Spiegelman

Running For:

State Representative District 11

http://www.jeffderepresentative.com/

Northern NCC

Ben Gregg

Running For:

State Representative District 12

http://friendsofbengregg.com

Sussex
Colonial NCC

Michael Higgin

Running For:

State Representative District 15

https://votemichaelhiggin.com/

Sussex

Dallas A. Wingate

Running For:

State Representative District 20

https://therealdallaswingate.com/

Western NCC

Michael Ramone

Running For:

State Representative District 21

https://www.facebook.com/21strepmikeramone

Western NCC

Mike Smith

Running For:

State Represenative District 22

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/?host=www.repmikesmith.com

Western NCC

Lynn Mey

Running For:

State Representative District 25

https://www.mey4de.com/

Western NCC

Timothy S. Conrad

Running For:

State Representative District 26

https://www.timconrad4de.com/

Colonial NCC

John Marino

Running For:

State Representative District 27

http://marinoforsenate.com/

Kent

Marc Wienner

Running For:

State Representative District 29

Kent

Jason Stewart

Running For:

State Representative District 31

Kent

Cheryl Precourt

Running For:

State Representative District 32

http://cherylprecourt32.com/

Kent

Charles S Postles Jr

Running For:

State Representative District 33

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/repcharliepostles.htm

Kent

Lyndon D. Yearick

Running For:

State Representative District 34

http://lyearickfordelaware.com

Sussex

Jesse Vanderwende

Running For:

State Representative District 35

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/rep_about/repjessevanderwende.htm

Sussex

Bryan Shupe

Running For:

State Representative District 36

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/repbryanshupe.htm

Sussex

Ruth Briggs King

Running For:

State Representative District 37

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/ruthbriggsking.htm

Sussex

Ron Gray

Running For:

State Representative District 38

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/reprongray.htm

Sussex

Dan Short

Running For:

State Representative District 39

https://www.facebook.com/dannyshort39th

Sussex

Tim Dukes

Running For:

State Representative District 40

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/REPTIMDUKES.htm

Sussex

Rich Collins

Running For:

State Representative District 41

https://www.delawarestatehouse.com/member_home/reprichcollins.htm

Northern NCC

Jamie Collins

Running for:

County Council District 2

Western NCC

Janet Kilpatrick

Running For:

County Council District 3

https://www.facebook.com/ElectKilpatrick

Kent

Norman R. Barlow

Running For:

KC Sheriff

https://www.usacops.com/de/p19952/index.html

Kent

Mitch Denham

Primary For:

6th District LCC

https://www.linkedin.com/in/mitchell-denham-49942318a/

Kent

Paul Hertz

Primary For:

6th District LCC

Sussex

Robert T. Lee

Incumbent For:

Sheriff

https://sussexcountyde.gov/sheriff

Sussex

Candice Green Wilkinson

Primary For:

Register of Wills

https://www.votecandicegreenwilkinson.com/

Sussex

Greg Fuller

Primary For:

Register of Wills

http://www.gregfullersr.com/

Sussex

Ellen Magee

Primary For:

Register of Wills

Sussex

Scott Dailey

Primary For

Recorder of Deeds

https://sussexcountyde.gov/recorder-deeds-biography

Sussex

Alexandra Reed Baker

Primary For:

Recorder of Deeds

https://facebook.com/alexandrareedbakerforrecorderofdeedsinsussex

Sussex

Doug Hudson

Incumbent For:

4th County Council

https://sussexcountyde.gov/douglas-hudson

Sussex

John Rieley

Running For:

5th Council District

https://www.facebook.com/JohnLRieley

Kent

Eugenia Thornton

Running for:

Recorder of Deeds

http://www.eugeniathornton.com/

Western NCC

Carlucci Coelho

Running For:

State Representative District 13

Western NCC

Gloria Hope Payne

Running for:

State Representative District 18

Kent

Anthony Egipciaco

Running for:

Levy Court District 2

Kent

Robert Scott

Primary For:

Levy Court District 4

Kent

Morgan Hudson

Primary For:

Levy Court District 4

Kent

Jason Bonner

Running for:

Levy Court